Manage stand orders
Select Option

QMS Medicosmetics GmbH

Helenenstr. 62, 46537 Dinslaken
Germany

Submit your contact details

Provide your contact details to the exhibitor. Optionally, you may also add a personal message.

Please log in

You must be logged in to send the contact request.

An error has occurred

Please check your internet connection or try again later.

Message has been sent

Your message to the exhibitor was sent successfully.

Hall map

BEAUTY DÜSSELDORF 2022 hall map (Hall 10): stand B40

Fairground map

BEAUTY DÜSSELDORF 2022 fairground map: Hall 10

Our range of products

Product categories

  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.01  Skincare
  • 01.01.01  Cleaning
  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.01  Skincare
  • 01.01.02  Creams, Lotions
  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.01  Skincare
  • 01.01.03  Serum, Masks, Oils, Booster, Treatments

Serum, Masks, Oils, Booster, Treatments

  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.01  Skincare
  • 01.01.04  Ampoules

Ampoules

  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.01  Skincare
  • 01.01.05  Eye care

Eye care

  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.01  Skincare
  • 01.01.06  Lip care

Lip care

  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.01  Skincare
  • 01.01.08  Body care

Body care

  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.05  Medical cosmetics

Medical cosmetics

  • 01  Cosmetics ordering area / BEAUTY exclusive (without direct sales)
  • 01.06  Cosmetics for Men

Cosmetics for Men

Our products

Product category: Cleaning

Deep Gentle Cleanser Cleansing Lotion

Formulated without mineral oils, this gentle but intensely effective cleansing emulsion frees the skin from impurities and clogged pores.

Recommended for all skin types, our Deep Gentle Cleanser provides the ideal combination of thorough deep pore cleansing without drying the skin. The milky emulsion cleanses and conditions the skin, leaving it soft and supple, protecting and maintaining its natural balance. Also very suitable for removing eye makeup.

formerly known as: Deep Cleansing

More Less

Product category: Serum, Masks, Oils, Booster, Treatments

Day Collagen Sensitive Serum

The advanced Day Collagen Sensitive moisturizes and soothes irritated skin. It was specially developed for sensitive and problematic skin prone to impurities.

The key to its exceptional efficacy are the two newly added Neotec A15® Collagen Hyaluronic Acid and Matrikine complexes. These highly efficient active ingredients help to hydrate the skin to all its layers, improving its suppleness and elasticity. Signs of premature skin aging are reduced.

formerly known as: MED Day Collagen

More Less

Product category: Creams, Lotions

ACE Vitamin Day & Night Cream

An intelligent moisturizer with a 'built-in clock' that protects the skin during the day and soothes and regenerates it at night.

Within dynamically built care cycles, active ingredients such as vitamins and moisturizing elements unfold in a way that is usually only achieved when using several different multiple products. ACE Vitamin Moisturiser protects during the day, relaxes the skin in the evening and regenerates during the night. This combination helps improve skin tone, restore a smooth texture and keep skin hydrated throughout the day

formerly known as: 24H. Cream

More Less

Our trade marks

About us

Company portrait

QMS Medicosmetics is a brand developed out of medicine for the professional sector, not cosmetics. This makes the difference: we compete to address the causes of skin aging, not just the symptoms. That's why we focus on the most valuable anti aging ingredients: Skin-identical collagen and hyaluronic acid. Both active ingredients are also produced by the human organism itself, only with increasing age they are no longer sufficient to stimulate skin renewal. They are therefore particularly well accepted by the skin and help it to regain its independence according to the principle of "help for self-help".


Expert knowledge
QMS' clinically tested formulations deliver these active ingredients into the skin in a controlled way, where they moisturize and activate skin metabolism. In this way, the accompanying care substances of our cosmetics are optimally absorbed, the skin's protective barrier is stabilized and the skin's surface is smoothed. As collagen pioneers, we have been perfecting this principle since 1994, so that you as a user benefit "up close and personal" from our exceptional clinical and practical experience. To ensure the best possible effect, we also do not leave the application of our products to chance.


Chosen by the best
Our skin care is mainly available through us directly or through the best spas and beauty institutes in the world. This is the only way we can provide professional support to users, regularly check the skin's condition during in-depth consultations, and give you the assurance that you are using the right products at the right time. After all, it is precisely with QMS that the skin changes rapidly and can most effectively maintain its performance with continuously adapted care routines. It's literally a doctor's thesis - but not for you: we make sure that your daily skin care routine is an enjoyable, relaxing wellness time-out that can be done at any time and that visibly optimizes your appearance. That's exactly how Skin Care should be for achievers who like to stay independent and expect the same from their skin.